Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

ph607_schedule [2011/01/07 12:54]
ethanminot created
ph607_schedule [2011/01/07 13:34] (current)
ethanminot
Line 3: Line 3:
   *Seminar starts at 1pm.    *Seminar starts at 1pm. 
   *Talks will start at either 1.00pm or 1.15pm depending on the discussion of the day.   *Talks will start at either 1.00pm or 1.15pm depending on the discussion of the day.
-  *All seminars, except week 3, are in 377 Weniger+  *All seminars ​are in 377 Weniger, except week 3 in the Valley Library
  
-07 January ​1.15-1.50pmJanet Tate (hosted by Matthew Oostman)+^Date^Discussion^Speaker time^Speaker (Host)| 
 +|07 Jan|Funding|1.15-1.50pm|Janet Tate (Matthew Oostman)
 +|14 Jan| - |1.00-1.50pm|Oksana Ostroverkhova (Matt Cibula) & Ethan Minot| 
 +|21 Jan| - |1.00 in Valley Library|Uta Hussong-Christian| 
 +|28 Jan| - |1.00-1.50pm| Guenter Schneider (Daniel Gruss)| 
 +|04 Feb| - |1.00-1.50pm|Yun-Shik Lee (Rebecca Grollman)| 
 +|11 Feb| - |1.00-1.50pm|Dedra Demaree (Brian Johnson) & Corinne Manogue (Jake Roberts)| 
 +|18 Feb| - |1.00-1.50pm|David McIntyre (Erik Krebes) & Bill Hetherington (Zhiyuan Zhang)| 
 +|25 Feb| - |1.00-1.50pm|Chong Fang (Grant Saltzgaber)| 
 +|04 Mar|Professional Development|1.15-1.50pm|David Roundy (Jeff Schulte)| 
 +|11 Mar|Ethics|1.15-1.50pm|Henri Jansen (Zach Thompson) & Tom Giebultowicz (Ionut Girgel)|
  
-14 January 1.00-1.50pm Oksana Ostroverkhova (hosted by Matt Cibula) & Ethan Minot +//​[[research_seminar|back to PH607 home]]//
- +
-21 January 1.00-1.50pm in OSU Valley Library ​ Uta Hussong-Christian ​   On-line information gathering +
- +
-28 January 1.00-1.50pm ​ Guenter Schneider (hosted by Daniel Gruss) +
- +
-4 February 1.00-1.50pm ​ Yun-Shik Lee (hosted by Rebecca Grollman) +
- +
-11 February 1.00-1.50pm ​ Dedra Demaree (hosted by Brian Johnson) & Corinne Manogue (hosted by Jake Roberts) +
- +
-18 February 1.00-1.50pm ​ David McIntyre (hosted by Erik Krebes) & Bill Hetherington (hosted by Zhiyuan Zhang) +
- +
-25 February 1.00-1.50pm ​ Chong Fang (hosted by Grant Saltzgaber) +
- +
-4 March 1.00-1.50pm ​ David Roundy (hosted by Jeff Schulte) +
- +
-11 March 1.00-1.50pm ​ Henri Jansen (hosted by Zach Thompson) & Tom Giebultowicz (hosted by Ionut Girgel)+

QR Code
QR Code ph607_schedule (generated for current page)